Employment Immigration allows a business to recruit the most qualified candidates available regardless of their nationality. With the fast pace of commerce today it is important to be able to have the staff you need when you need it. To ensure that all your employment immigration needs are handled quickly and efficiently you should consider the services of an experienced immigration attorney. We work hard to get our clients the visas they need as fast as possible. Give us a call today at (702) 405-6666 or use our convenient contact form.

Immigrant Visas



You may be eligible for this immigrant visa preference category if you are a skilled worker, professional, or other worker.

“Skilled workers” are persons whose job requires a minimum of 2 years training or work experience, not of a temporary or seasonal nature

“Professionals” are persons whose job requires at least a U.S. baccalaureate degree or a foreign equivalent and are a member of the professions

The “other workers” subcategory is for persons performing unskilled labor requiring less than 2 years training or experience, not of a temporary or seasonal nature.

U.S. Department of Labor – Labor Certification

Third preference petitions must generally be accompanied by an approved, individual labor certification from the Department of Labor on Form ETA-9089. In some cases, the petition may be submitted to U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Service (USCIS) with an uncertified ETA-9089 for consideration as Schedule A, Group I.


You may be eligible for an employment-based, fourth preference visa if you are a special immigrant. The following special immigrants are eligible for the fourth preference visa:

  • Religious Workers

 

  • Broadcasters

 

  • Iraqi/Afghan Translators

 

  • Iraqis Who Have Assisted the United States

 

  • International Organization Employees

 

  • Physicians

 

  • Armed Forces Members

 

  • Panama Canal Zone Employees

 

  • Retired NATO-6 employees

 

  • Spouses and Children of Deceased NATO-6 employees